100—200km热层大气光电离率及电子密度剖面对太阳活动的响应

Alternative Title: RESPONSE OF PHOTOIONIZATION RATES AND ELECTRON DENSITIES TO SOLAR ACTIVITY IN THE 100-200km HEIGHT REGION

Keyword: 光电离率 E-f_1谷 太阳活动 电子密度剖面

Abstract: 本文利用新的太阳EUV辐射资料、中性大气结构模式及大气成分的吸收及电离特性,计算了100—200km大气的光电离率随高度、太阳天顶角及太阳活动的变化,求得了E-F_1谷的变化特征;利用完整的光化模式求得了电子密度随太阳天顶角的变化及对太阳活动的响应,并与IRI模式作了比较.结果表明,1.太阳活动指数与光电离率间的相关关系一般为正,但在一定的高度范围内,或在天顶角大于临界值X_(cr)=60°时,两者之间可出现负相关;2.太阳活动明显地影响E-F_1谷高与谷厚,当天顶角不变时,谷高与谷厚均与太阳活动成正相关;3.本模式与IRI间的偏差因子明显随高度及太阳天顶角而变化.

Other Abstract: By using the current knowledge about solar EUV radiation fluxes, neutral thermospheric structure, absorption and ionization cross sections, the response of photoionization rate and electron density varying with geometric height and solar zenith angle to solar activity in the 100-200km height region of the atmosphere were calculated. The characteristics of the depth, and width of the E-Ft valley were analysed. The main results obtained are: 1. the variation of photoionization rates with height and solar zenith angles larger than a critical value j = 60。in a specified height the correlation becomes negative;2.the solar activky may greatly affect the depth and width of E.F1 valley and the cartdative relation between them are positive;3.the comparision of present model with the lRl indicates that the 0+( P)and the ionized NO could play a significant role in the ionization rate and the electron density profiles.