GPS信号的多普勒效应分析Analysis of doppler effect for GPS signal

Keyword: Gps 多普勒效应 Tec

Abstract: 给出了 GPS信号多普勒效应以及利用多普勒观测量计算电离层总电子含量的计算公式。利用这些公式及 GPS接收机的多普勒观测量对运动多普勒和电离层引起的介质多普勒进行了分析 ,给出了利用多普勒观测量计算的电离层总电子含量。结果表明 :GPS的运动多普勒在正负几千赫兹之间 ,与运动多普勒相比 ,GPS信号的介质多普勒要小得多 ,其量级在 1 0 -2 赫兹 ;利用 GPS多普勒观测量可计算电离层总电子含量 ,其相对变化精度要高于利用伪距观测量的计算结果 ,但低于利用伪距 +载波相位观测量的计算结果

Other Abstract: The formulae for calculating Doppler shift for GPS signal and ionospheric total electron content (TEC) by using dual frequency GPS Doppler observations are provided. Using these formulae and GPS Doppler observations, the dynamic Doppler shift caused due to relative movement of signal source and receiver and the media Doppler shift caused due to change of ionospheric media where GPS signal travels are also analyzed. It is founded that the dynamic Doppler shift of GPS signal is usually between plus or minus several thousands Hz and the media Doppler shift of GPS signal is abou t 10- 2Hz. The p recise of TEC derived f rom GPS Dopp ler observations is higher than that derived f rom GPS pesudo2range ob servat ion s bu t is lower than that derived from GPS carrier phase observations.