1991年3月太阳活动引起的地磁扰动

Alternative Title: THE GEOMAGNETIC DISTURBANCES CAUSED BY SOLAR ACTIVITY IN MARCH 1991

Keyword: 磁暴 急始 脉动 极化 行星际结构

Abstract: 利用北京白家疃台和马道峪台的地磁资料分析了1991年3月下旬太阳活动引起的24-27日的磁暴.从中纬记录看,这次磁暴有其特殊的形态:即急始幅度特别大,磁暴最强活动是急始后即刻开始的极区暴影响而产生的;磁暴过程中多个时段出现脉动,其中以周期为650秒左右的脉动尤为明显;其极化方向主要表现为左族偏振,同时夹有右旋偏振,有时则无明显规律.谱分析的结果表明,整个磁暴功率谱呈幂律P(f)=f-2.0分布.对引起这次磁暴可能的行星际扰动进行了讨论.

Other Abstract: Using the geomagnetic data of Baijiatuan and Madaoyu observatories in Beijing,the magnetic storms of March 24-27 caused by solar activity during the last ten days of March 1991 are analysed. From the records of mid-latitude, one could find the storms have some specific morphological features: the amplitude of the sudden commencement is very large, the most severe activity of the storms is produced by the substorm beginning immediately after the sudden commencement; there appear some pulsations in many intervals during the storms,in particular。the pulsations with T-650s are outstanding.tt is polarization direction displays mainly left·handed, but,it m ixed up with right—handed ones without any obvious regularlties.The resulcs of spectra analysis indicate that power spectrum PU)of the whole storm follows the form P(f)一2.0 .In addition,the interplantary disturbances are discussed,which may canse the storms.