二维太阳风速度结构与日球电流片

Alternative Title: 2-D STRUCTURE OF SOLAR WIND SPEED AND HELIOSPHERIC CURRENT SHEET

Keyword: Ips速度 太阳风 电流片 Carrington经度

Abstract: 本文分析了第1733—1742Carrington周的太阳耀斑、行星际闪烁(IPS)、太阳风及K-日冕资料,对二维太阳风速度结构进行了综合研究。结果表明:速度的大尺度分布、高速区、速度梯度、经度不均匀性和边界形状等方面相对于太阳赤道面都是不对称的;通过对理想的和实际的电流片以及飞船测量的磁场和速度比较,可以看到电流片附近大体上为低速区,但不存在简单的对应关系;扰动太阳风对背景太阳风的二维速度结构有显著的影响;理想电流片与实际电流片之间也存在较大的差距。

Other Abstract: The two-dimensional structure of solar wind speed with Carrington latitudes and longitudes is studied based on the analyses of the observations of flares,interplanetary scintillations.(IPS),and data from spacecraft and K-coronameter during the period of Carrington rotations 1733-1742.The results show that the structure is asymmetric with respect to the solar equator whatever the large-scale distribution of velocity,high-speed regions,velocity gradient,longitudinal nonuniformity and boundary shape;by comparing the perfect wixh the actual current sheets and the magnetic fields with the velocity from spacecraft measurements, it can be seen that the Iow speed regions exist near the current sheet but there is no simple correspondent relationship; the disturbed solar wind has important influence on the 2-D structure of the background solar wind;and significant difference exists between the perfect and the actual current sheets.