利用星载加速度计数据反演高层大气密度的方法

Alternative Title: Method of upper atmosphere density retrieving from accelerometer data

Keyword: 大气密度 加速度计 Champ 阻力系数 Nrlmsise00

Abstract: 为有效监测高层大气密度,研究利用CHAMP卫星的加速度计数据和相关测量数据反演高层大气密度的方法,该方法采用卫星切线方向的加速度观测数据和动力学模型计算大气密度,运用HWM93模式模拟风场。并对反演的误差进行了详细分析,反演的总误差为10%~15%,将中低纬度CHAMP密度数据与NRLM-SISE00模式值进行比对,结果显示两者有较好的一致性,平均残差为0.03,均方根误差为0.23。此外,数据显示磁暴时大气密度明显增大,并存在清晰的波动特征。结果表明,该方法可以有效地反演大气密度。

Other Abstract: A method of upper-atmospheric density retrieving from CHAMP accelerometer observations was introduced.The tangential(in-track) acceleration data and a model for the aerodynamic coefficient were used in this method.The winds were simulated by the HWM-93 model.The error sources were analyzed in detail and the total errors were generally about 10~15%.A comparison between CHAMP data and the NRLMSISE00 predicts in the mid-low latitudes showed that they were consistent. The mean residual was only 0.03 and the root mean square was 0. 23. The density enhancements and the travelling atmospheric disturbance were observed during the storm in 2003. Results indicate that the thermosphere densities can be obtained with high precision with this method.