中层顶高度微量成分和温度场对声重波传播的响应

Alternative Title: RESPONSE OF MINOR CONSTITUENTS AND TEMPERATURE TO AGW PROPAGATION IN THE MESOPAUSE REGION

Keyword: 中层顶 光化学 重力波

Abstract: 低热层中光化过程是能量传输的基本形式,对上受太阳活动调制的辐射驱动,对下受重力波传播驱动.它对相反方向驱动力的响应相互耦合.基于线性重力波理论,给出了所有成分的耦合关系通式,比“Krassovsky比η”有更明确的物理含义.对中层顶高度求得了耦合相变表达式,确立了区分同相或反相的判据.结果表明,动力控制为主的成分与动力控制及化学控制同时起作用的成分的相位行为是不同的,但两者均强烈随成分的密度标高及重力波的尺度变化.结果还表明,氧原子的数密度的剖面陡度对化学活性成分、臭氧和羟基的相位行为起明显的作用

Other Abstract: Photochemistry id a major way of energy transfer in the lower thermosphere forced by the solar- variability-controlled radiation from above and by the gravity-wave propagation from below. The responses of atmosphere to these driving forces are somewhat coupled together. Based on the linearized theory of gravity-wave propagation, the general formulations of coupling correlation are set up for various constituents, and seem to be more physically essential than the used Krassovsky ratio η. The expressions of variations in coupling phases and the criteria to di9tinguish the phase behaviors are given for the menopause region. The results obrained indicate,the phase behaviors of the dynamically controlled and the chemically-dynami-cally controlled species are quite to different,and are mainly influened 6y the number density scale heights and the dynamical perturbation scales, and the profile slopes of atorn}c oxygen distribution may play an obvious role in the phase behaviors for the chemically acnve species,such as ozone and hydroxyl.