赤道地区L-波段电离层闪烁的形态特性

Alternative Title: Morphological study of L_band ionospheric scintillations in the equatorial region

Keyword: 海南地区 l-波段电离层闪烁 统计特性分析

Abstract: 利用空间中心海南台站GPS电离层闪烁监测仪2003年7月到2005年6月两年间的观测资料,对太阳活动下降期间海南地区L-波段电离层闪烁特性进行了分析,主要分析结果表明:闪烁主要发生在日落后到午夜附近,其在春秋分附近出现的时间最早,集中出现于22LT左右,在冬季出现一定的时间延迟,在夏季出现的时间最晚,主要出现在午夜附近;闪烁的频率和强度春秋季明显增大,在冬季和夏季明显减小;闪烁主要发生于磁静日期间,这种情形主要集中于春秋分附近;电离层闪烁也可能发生于磁扰/暴期间,这种情形多发生于夏季和冬季期间.相对于地磁活动,太阳活动对闪烁活动的影响相对不明显.

Other Abstract: Using the observation data(Ju1.2003-Jun.2005)from GPS scintillation monitor at CSSAR Hainan station,a morphological analysis for L-band ionospheric scintillations over Hainan region in the fall phase of solar cycle has been performed.The main results are the following.Scintillations mainly Occur from postsunset to near midnight.The onset time of scintillations is clearly earliest with the peaks on near 22LT in equinox months,and has some time delay in winter months,and has an obviously time delay which mainly takes place near midnight in summer months.The occurrence rate and intensity of scintillations are evidently enhanced in equinox months,and are evidently reduced in winter and summer months.The scintillations mainly occur on the magnetic quiet days,which mainly take place near the two e-quinoxes.The scintillations may also occur in magnetic disturbance/storm days,which mostly appear in winter and summer months.Compared with the geomagnet-ic activity,the solar activity does not evidently affect the scintillation occurrence.