反向电集流出现率与大气准两年振荡

Alternative Title: THE OCCURRENCE OF COUNTER ELECTROJET AND THE QBO

Keyword: 反向电集流 大气行星波 地磁场 空间物理学

Abstract: 本文分析印度Trivandrum地磁台的约两个太阳黑子周期的地磁场水平分量小时值,在部分地消除了太阳黑子周期及一年周期变化后,发现了反向电集流出现率的QBO调制现象:QBO东风相反向电集流出现率增加;QBO西风相反向电集流出现率减小,据此讨论了反向电集流的形成机制,主为大气行星波在其上传过程中与太阳半日波或太阳半日波的相互作用,有可能导致两种半日波的放大和相位移动,并最终导致反向电集流的出现.

Other Abstract: The hourly value of horizontal component of geomagnetic field measured in Trivandrum, India has been analysed.The data length covers about two sunspot cycles.After reducing the variations of solar cycle and one year periodity in the data set, a quasi-biennial variation in the occurrence of Counter Electrojet (CEJ) is revealed: the occurrence of CEJ is increased in the easterly phase of QBO and dec-reased in the westerly phase of QBO.Based on this discovery, the causative mecha_nism of CEJ is discussed. It is suggested that, the interaction between the upward propagating planetary waves and solar and lunar semidinal tides,may causes the semidinal tides enlarging in amplitude and shifting in phase, and finally results in the occurrence of CEJ.