海南地区电离层扩展F现象与Dst变化关系研究

Alternative Title: Relation ship between the Ionospheric Spread2F and the Dst Variation Value in Hainan Region

Keyword: 磁暴 dst变化 电离层扩展f

Abstract: 利用2002年2月-2007年12月海南地区DPS-4型测高仪探测数据,统计分析研究了海南地区磁暴期间电离层扩展F现象与Dst指数下降值的关系.主要结果为:在海南地区磁暴期间,如果Dst指数下降最快值出现在白天,午夜前扩展F现象的发生会被强烈地抑制;如果Dst指数下降最快值出现在晚间,夜晚扩展F现象的发生会被激发.这是对海南站电离层观测数据分析,得到的一个新结果.本文还对磁暴期间电离层扩展F现象的发生与电离层扰动发电机电场,磁层渗透电场的关系进行了讨论.

Other Abstract: A statistical analysis for the relationship between the sp read2F and maximum rate ofDst index in the storm time in Hainan region has been put forward1The data were from the DPS24 Digisonde during February 2002 to December 20071The main results are as below: during the storm time in Hainan region, if the maximum rate of Dst index appears in the day time,the occurrence of sp read2F at p re2midnightwould be strongly supp ressed1 If the maxi-mum rate ofDst index occurred in the evening,the occurrence of the sp read F would be triggered1This is a new re-sult based on the data analysis of ionospheric observation in Hainan station1The relationship between the occurrence of ionospheric sp read F during the storm time and the two electric fields(ionospheric disturbance dynamo electric field and magnetospheric p romp t penetration electric field) has been discussed as well1.