空间物理和空间天气探测与研究

Alternative Title: Exploration and research of space physics and space weather

Keyword: 空间物理 空间天气 空间物理探测 发展规划

Abstract: 空间物理学是1957年人造卫星发射成功后迅速发展起来的一门交叉学科.近50年来,空间已成为人类生存的第四环境,其重要性日益突出.20世纪90年代初,空间物理学与空间应用的密切结合产生了专门研究和预报空间环境中灾害性过程及其变化规律,减轻或防止空间灾害并为人类活动服务的空间天气学.文章简要总结了国外及国内空间物理和空间天气探测的历程和发展趋势,并提出对我国未来空间物理和空间天气探测发展规划和探测路线图的几点建议.

Other Abstract: Space physics is a fast - growing cross - discip line science with the advance of satellite technol-ogy since 1957. Space environment is becoming more and more important as the fourth living environment for hu-man being. Starting from the early 1990 s, space weather is born by app lying the fundamentals of space physics to app lications. The space weather study is aimed to investigate and alleviate the disaster effects of solar activity on our high - tech systems on the earth and in space. This report gives a brief summary of the history,current status and future direction of the international space physics and space weather exp loration and study,and introduces the sug-gested space physics and space weathermid - long term development strategic p lan and exp loration roadmap.