利用OH夜气辉反演原子氧数密度时输入参数的不确定度对反演结果的影响

Alternative Title: Impact of the Uncertainties of Input Parameters on theAtomic Oxygen Density Derived mom OH Nightglow

Keyword: Oh夜气辉 原子氧数密度 反演不确定度 输入参数

Abstract: 借助OH夜气辉辐射的光化学模式,由OH夜气辉辐射反演中间层-低热层区域的原子氧数密度时,输入参数的小确定性将导致反演得到的原子氧数密度具有不确定性.以在sudden death猝灭模式下通过OH(8-3)振动带体辐射率反演原子氧数密度为例,分别研究厂大气参数和OH气辉辐射率的不确定度引起的反演不确定度、化学反应速率常数的不确定度引起的反演不确定度,以及所有输入参数的不确定度共同引起的反演不确定度,找出其不确定度对反演结果影响最大的参数.结果表明,三种反演不确定度均随着高度的升高向增大,温度和体辐射率的不确定度对第一种反演不确定度的贡献最大,反应速率常数b(8)和A(8-3)的不确定度对第二种反演不确定度的贡献最大.

Other Abstract: When the atomic oxygen density in the mesosphere and lower thermosphere region is derived by means of photochemical model calculations from OH nightglow emissions,a retrieval uncertainty,i.e.uncertainty of the density values obtained this way arises from the uncertainties of the input parameters.The retrieval uncertainty due to the uncertainties of atmospheric parameters and OH(8-3) band volume emission rate, the retrieval uncertainty due to the uncertainties of rate coefficients,and the retrieval uncertainty due to the uncertainties of all input parameters are ana-lyzed using as an example the sudden death quenching model for OH airglow.The parameters the uncertainties of which have the largest contributions to retrieval uncertainty are found. The results show that all three retrieval uncertainties increase with altitude. The retrieval uncertainties caused by the uncertainties of the temperature and emission rate yield the largest contributions to the first retrieval uncertainty. The retrieval uncertainties caused by the uncertainties of the coefficients b(8) and A(8-3) yield the largest contributions to the second retrieval uncertainty.