利用近地点磁场探测数据确定卫星自旋轴参数

Alternative Title: SPin Satellite Attitude Determined by Aboard Magnetometer

Keyword: 磁场测量 卫星自旋 姿态确定

Abstract: 阐述了利用近地点磁场探测数据确定卫星自旋轴参数的理论方法和实施步骤,并说明了这种研究对卫星运行和科学探测的重要性.特别强调了需要注意的基本条件,即卫星必须自旋稳定且近地点不很高(1000km以下).这种方法关键的步骤是,根据卫星轨道数据定出模型磁场数值,比较近地点星载磁强计探测数据和近地点地磁模型数值确定卫星自旋轴的指向.通过对TC-1和TC-2卫星姿态的具体计算,对确定精度和应用效果进行了分析和比较.结果表明,在实际的卫星应用过程中此方法和措施非常有效,在科学分析和将来的卫星运行工程中具有重要的应用意义.

Other Abstract: The method and procedure that can determine the parameters of satellite spin axis by the scientific data of magnetometer on board near perigee are presented in this paper.Their importance to scientific exploration and satellite running are expressed too.It is emphasized that two fundamental condition of using this method are that the satellite' spin need to be basically stable and the satellite's perigee should be not so much high (below 1000 km). The key operation of the special work is:(1)Determination of model geomagnetic field values by orbit parameters near perigee,(2) Determination of the angle values of satellite spin axis orientation by comparison of the data from magnetometer on satellite near perigee with model geomagnetic field values. The accuracy and application effectiveness on TC-1 satellites and TC-2 satellite of this method are illustrated and compared.It can be concluded that this method and operation demonstrated in this paper is very effective in satellite experiments.They have shown greatly significance in scientific analysis and future satellite application.