太阳风中非线性离子波研究的解析方法Ⅲ

Alternative Title: Analytical Method in the Study of Nonlinear Ion Acoustic Wavesin the Magnetized Plasma of Solar Wind,Ⅲ

Keyword: 太阳风 磁化等离子体 电子捕获 非线性 离子波

Abstract: 本文是文^[1]的继续与深入,基于所导出的太阳风磁化等离子体中的非线性静电离子声波孤立子传播的非线性控制方程,考虑电子捕获效应,使用解析方法得到了扰动位势的精确解,并讨论了等离子体参数变化对孤立子形成的影响.与以前结果比较,区别于以前的等离子体前景情况,发现在适当的等离子体景下控制方程允许有45度附近方向传播的大振幅度离子孤立波.但大振幅孤波主要是在垂直于磁场方向即太阳风方向附近形成,这与Heli

Other Abstract: Another type of explicit solitary solutions is obtained in the present paper.The results show that in the evolutionary process of solitary waves from linear along the solar wind to nonlinear waves in the transverse direction of the solar wind with large amplitude there exist waves propagating in the 45 degree direction relative to the B fields.Nonlinear and complex waves with large amplitude form mainly in the directions transerse to the B fields or the solar wind and.the solar wind velocity affects the propagation characteristics. greatly. These re-suits conforms to those observed by satellites heliosl and 2.Most importantly,the methods developed here can help us explore the solution approaches to physjcal solutions for dynamics problems of other key interplanetary perturbations.