我国地震电磁卫星数据分析及应用研究进展

Alternative Title: Advances in the Analysis and Application of Seismoelectromagnetic Satellite Data in China

Keyword: 地震电磁卫星 异常提取 背景场 电离层

Abstract: 本文介绍了地震电磁卫星数据分析在中国地震电磁学方面的研究进展情况,其中包括卫星数据分析的整体思路的确定,以及具体在电离层正常背景分析,干扰因素影响,数据分析方法和震例研究结果.目前的应用研究表明,电离层各观测参量具有不同的季节性及区域性复杂的正常变化背景,对提取地震异常增加了很多困难.而震例研究反映震前确实存在一定程度的电离层异常,空间电磁异常信息具有短临性和区域性特征,但异常的重复性、空间分布的相似性检验及背景场理论模拟等方法还需要在今后的工作逐步加强.

Other Abstract: This paper introduced the developm ent in seismo-electromagnetic satellite data a-nalysis in the research of seismic electro-m agnetics in china,including the definition of whole ideas in satellite date analysis,the creation of normal ionoshperic background,effects Of disturbances,the methods of data processing and the results in earthquake stud-Y.Present results demonstrate that.different parameters in ionosphere have their corr~pli-cated normaI seasonal and regional variation background respectively. which adds more difficulties in the abstracting of seism ic anomalies.The earthquake case studies show that there really exist ionospheric anomalies to some extent before strong earthquakes and space electromagnetic anomalies have imm inent and regional features.Exam ination of reOccur-renee of seismic anomalies and similarity of spatial distribution,theoretical analogue meth-ods on background field and SO on need enhancements in ruture works.