中国空间风暴探测计划和国际与日共存计划

Alternative Title: Space Wind and Storms Exploration Program and InternationalLiving with a Star Initiative

Keyword: 空间风暴探测计划 国际与日共存计划 太阳风 磁层 电离层

Abstract: 本文首先概要地介绍了国际与日共存(International Living With a Star,ILWS)计划的目的,组织机构及ILWS第一次和第二次工作会议的情况.中国国家航天局于2003年4月正式参加了ILWS计划,并参加第一次和第二次工作会议.中方代表在会上提出了中国参加ILWS的建议,报告了中国新提出的"空间风暴探测计划".现双星计划已被列为2006年以前的ILWS项目,"空间风暴探测计划"已被列为ILWS第一阶段的重要项目.本文概要地介绍了空间风暴探测计划项目的需求,主要目标和研究内容,有效载荷,轨道方案以及空间风暴计划的进度计划等.

Other Abstract: The International Living with a Star ( ILWS) Initiative including its aims , organization,and the Task Group (TG) are briefly introduced.A Chinese delegation entrusted by the CNSA attended the first Working Meeting of ILWS on 14 - 15 April, 2003 in Nice , France. In this meeting,we put forward the suggestion of CNSA’s potential contributions to ILWS. CNSA participates in ILWS through Double Star Program and a future “Space Wind and Storms Exploration (SWISE) ”Program.The SWISE mission includes three satellites : the SWISE-1 operational in the ionosphere and thermosphere regions,the SWISE-2 operational in the important active regions of the magnetosphere,and the SWISE-3 mainly working in the near Earth solar wind. The objectives,payloads,and orbits of these three satellites are described. Now the SWISE has been included as a key part of ILWS in the first stage (2007~2013).