太阳中纬度探测共振借力轨道设计

Alternative Title: Resonant gravity-assist trajectory design for Sun’s middle latitude exploration

Keyword: 星际航行 轨道 引力甩摆 轨道转移 深空探测

Abstract: 针对太阳中纬度探测任务,设计了共振借力轨道方案.根据离开超越速度的解析表达式得到借力后日心轨道的可行集并将结论推广到任意借力行星.进而提出RRpInc图形化设计方法,通过RRpInc图分析得到共振借力的超越速度大小直接决定了最终轨道倾角.以共振借力行星作为目标星体设计借力转移轨道,以逃逸速度和到达超速作为性能指标,采用多目标优化算法优化.给出了两个设计方案:方案1选择金星作为共振借力行星,探测器通过"金星-地球-地球"借力飞行增加金星共振借力前的超越速度;方案2选择地球为共振借力行星,探测器在木星借力后返回地球共振借力.两个方案最终轨道倾角分别约为30°和35°.

Other Abstract: We have studied the magnetic reconnection on the magnetopause and tail structure when IMF has a northward component base on a newly developed global MHD simulation model. The results suggest there are two typical merging sites on the magnetopause: tailward of the cusps at high-latitude between IMF and the terrestrial magnetic field, which is consistent with observations and suggestions by other authors; and, when the reconnected IMF with one foot on the Earth is draping over the magnetopause, reconnection may happen at the tail flanks to form new closed geomagnetic field lines. We argue that the former reconnection would cause the plasma sheet perform a rotation opposite to the IMF clock angle, and the second reconnection may be a key process to the formation of LLBL.