电推进羽流诊断中阻滞势分析器的快速处理算法

Alternative Title: Fast Data Processing Algorithm of the Retarding Potential Analyzer for Electric Propulsion Plume Diagnoses

Keyword: 电推进诊断 阻滞势分析器 数据处理

Abstract: 介绍了一种基于统计方法分析阻滞势分析器响应曲线的数据处理算法.该算法可以在电推进诊断中快速提取待测粒子的环境参数.通过对阻滞势分析器测量得到的U-I响应曲线物理性质的分析,推导出以曲线中所有测量值为基础提取粒子温度和密度的统计处理算法.以具体卫星电推进诊断中对阻滞势分析器的测量要求以及工程参数为例,设计并进行了仿真模拟实验.在设计要求的测量范围内,利用本文算法得到的离子密度的平均误差为6.62%,粒子温度的平均误差为7.45%.通过分析算法运算量,在实际工程中采用12MHz主频的8031处理器可以在0.5s内完成本算法全部处理过程.

Other Abstract: This paper presents a data processing algorithm for the Retarding Potential Analyzer (RPA) to retrieve real time parameters of single ion for the electric propulsion plume diagnoses.By analyzing characteristics of response curves of RPA under different conditions,a statistical method is established to derive particle temperature and density through the U-I measurements.A numerical experiment is carried out to simulate an onboard observation with specific requirements on the measurement.Results show that the averaged error in drived ion density is 6.62%,while the averaged error in ion temperature is 7.75%.theprocessing time of one curve is 0.5S by using the 12MHz 80C31 microprocessor.