空间物理主动实验装置电控箱热控分析

Alternative Title: Thermal Analysis of Electronic Control Box in Space Physics Active Experiment

Keyword: 主动实验 热控 涂层

Abstract: 在空间物理主动实验中,与运载火箭分离后的实验装置在空间中继续飞行一段时间后进行工作,在这段飞行中无法对其进行姿态控制。为使得电控箱内的电路能够正常工作,需要对电控箱表面进行涂层处理,使其温度可以始终控制在理想范围内。计算了这种情况下电控箱的温度,结果表明,太阳辐射热流与电控箱内部发热是温度变化的主要原因。由于电控箱姿态不定,电控箱接受太阳辐射的情况会直接影响其温度变化,所以涂层需要满足多种情况的要求。计算结果表明,选择表面低吸收率(α=0.15)及相应的表面发射率(e=0.16)的全反射涂层,可以将电控箱温度变化控制在很小的范围内,保证电控箱内电路正常工作。

Other Abstract: In space physics active expermi en,t the expermi enta ldevice continues to fly in space until the tmi e to re2 lease after separationwith the launch veh icle. During flight the device. s attitude can. t be controlled. In order tomake the circuit in the electronic control box towork properly, surface coatingmust be applied to the electronic control box to control the temperature in an idea l range. The temperature of electron ic control box under th is condition is calculated, and results show that solar radiation heat flux and e lectric heat inside the control box aremain reasons for the tempera2 ture change. As the attitude of the electron ic control box is uncerta in, solar radiationwill directly affect its temperature, so coating needs tomeet the requ irements of different situations. The results show that total reflection coatingwith low surface absorption rate (A= 0. 15) and correspond ing surface emissivity ( e= 0. 16) can control the box temperature changewithin a very sma ll range, ensuring the circuit inside in the normal scope ofwork ing temperature.