月表磁异常影响的太阳风电子反射运动

Alternative Title: Solar Wind Electrons Reflected by the Lunar Crustal Magnetic Field

Keyword: 电子反射法 遥感探测 磁场异常区 太阳风电子

Abstract: 模拟太阳风电子向月表运动的轨迹,研究由于月表磁异常的存在造成的电子反射运动.首先设定行星际磁场玩.指向月球并与月表垂直,将月表的磁异常区看成是一个磁偶极子,偶极矩大小为Mcb;然后分别考察该偶极矩与行星际磁场方向平行,反平行以及±90°的情形,通过计算发现,被反射的电子数目会随着磁偶极矩和行星际磁场的方向改变向改变.在偶极矩与行星际磁场平行的情况下,反射率最大;随着夹角的增大,反射率减小.这些结果为利用电子反射法高精度遥测月表磁场提供了很重要的信息.

Other Abstract: In this paper, the solar wind electrons which are moving toward the moon surface are traced to study the reflection of these electrons due to the crustal magnetic field of the moon. The magnetic field in the solar wind BeW is supposed to be perpendicular with the moon surface, and the crustal magnetic field is supposed as a small dipole field with a moment M0b, where M0b are parallel, anti-parallel, and士900 correspond to the direction of the BeW. The calculation shows that the reflection number of the electrons varied with the angle between M0b and BeW. When M0b is parallel with BB the number of the reflected particles is the largest. The number decreases when the angle between M0b and BeW increases. These results are expected to provide some important information for the remote measuring of the lunar crustal magnetic field by using electron reflectometry technique.