萤火一号火星探测器磁通门磁强计研制

Alternative Title: Development of Fluxgate Magnetometer for YH一1 Mars Probe

Keyword: 火星探测 磁场探测 磁通门磁强计

Abstract: 对萤火一号(YH一1)火星探测器高精度磁通门磁强计研制进行了研究。介绍了磁强计的工作原理和 基本构成。给出了采用的双探头梯度法、干扰磁场及低噪声信号处理等高精度空间磁场测量技术,以及磁强计传 感器环境适应性设计。测试与标定结果表明:设计的磁强计在温度一140~75℃范围对±256 nT以内的空间矢量 磁场进行高精度测量,分辨率达o.01 nT,带宽内总噪声小于0.03 nT,满足YH一1任务对火星空间环境磁场探测的 需求。

Other Abstract: The development of the precision fluxgate magnetometer for YH一1 Mars probe was studied in this paper. The principIe and composition of the magnetometer were given out. The high precision measurement technologies of space magnetic field using double sensor gradient method, treatment of disturbance magnetic field and 10w noise were given out,and so were the environment adoptabi“ty design of sensor for the magnetometer. The results of the test and callbration showed that the magnetometer had士256 nT dynamic range at O.01 nT resolution in the condition of operation temperature from~140 to 75℃. With total noise 1evel below O.03 hT, this magnetometer met the measurement requirement of YH一1 mission.