非接触式表面电位探针设计与研制概述

Alternative Title: Design and implementation of non-contact surface potential probe

Keyword: 振动电容法 静电电位测量 压电陶瓷 非接触式测量

Abstract: 在月球环境地面模拟实验室中,月表土壤的模拟带电情况测试需要用到非接触式表面电位探针。文 章设计了一种非接触式表面电位探针,利用压电陶瓷外加驱动电压可产生形变的原理,以正弦电压信号驱动压 电陶瓷周期振动,引起陶瓷片与被测带电体表面间电容变化从而产生感应电流,通过对感应电流的测量计算得 出被测表面的静电电位。在实际工作中,其测量范围可达到0~4000V,测量精度优于5%。该仪器可广泛应用 于表面静电带电测量及其他空间静电带电测量项目。

Other Abstract: The non-contact surface potential probe IS mainly used in the lunar environment simulation laboratory in order to test the potential of the simulated lunar soil.The design is based on the non—contact Kelvin vibrating capacitor principle.The capacitance changes in the mechanical vibration between the probe and the charged surface would induce a current,SO the potential of the charged surface can be calculated by measuring this induced current.On the other hand,the piezoelectric ceramics will undergo a deformation under an applied voltage.A sinusoidal voltage signal drives the piezoelectric ceramics to change the capacitance.The instrument is applied in the lunar environment simulation laboratory.The measurement range Can reach 0~4000V and the accuracy can be better than 5%.It can not only be used in the simulation laboratory,but also be used in other surface potential measurements,and eventually in the spacecraft charged measurement in space.