基于高层体系结构的探空火箭可视化仿真和协同设计系统框架设计

Alternative Title: Frame Design of a Visual Simulation and Co-design System for Sounding Rockets Based on High Level Architecture

Keyword: 探空火箭仿真 分布式交互仿真 视景仿真 高层体系结构

Abstract: 探空火箭是临近空间实地探测的唯一探测工具和各学科空间科学实验的良好载体。利用探空火箭,可以进行中高层大气立体剖面探测、微重力科学实验、空间生物技术实验、星载有效载荷先期原理性飞行验证实验等,具有其他飞行器不可替代的优势和作用。发展探空火箭技术、构建探空火箭仿真系统将有力地推动探空火箭综合实验平台建设,促进中国空间科学发展。针对构建探空火箭可视化仿真和协同设计系统(VSCSSR)的需求,本文对探空火箭仿真的相关技术——视景仿真技术、分布式交互仿真及高层体系结构(HLA)进行了介绍,设计了系统的主要功能、软硬件结构和联邦成员的划分,给出了仿真系统的框架设计。

Other Abstract: The sounding rocket is the only method for near space field detection and a good carrier for various space scientific experiments.Currently,the sounding rocket is widely used in middle and upper atmosphere stereo profile detection,microgravity scientific experiment,space biology,spaceborne payload verification test and others,where the sounding rocket shows irreplaceable advantages and functions.Developing the sounding rocket technology and building up a simulation system for sounding rockets will help the construction of the Sounding Rockets Comprehensive Experiment Platform and promote the development of space science in China. With a high flight speed and a short flight time, it is difficult to observe the attitude change during the flying of a sounding rocket. The visual simulation for the sounding rocket can solve this problem. So far, the visual simulations are limited to some simple visual simulations and applications. This paper proposes a distributed visual simulation frame for sounding rockets, based on High Level Architecture (HLA), and a distributed co-design. According to the requirements of building a visual simulation and co-design system for sounding rockets (VSCSSR), some related technologies are introduced, such as visual simulation, distributed interactive simulation and HLA. The main functions, the software and hardware architecture of the system, and the partition of federates are included in the frame design of the system.