大气电导率测量技术的发展

Alternative Title: Progress of Atmospheric Electrical Conductivity MeasurementTechnology

Keyword: 大气电导率 Gerdien电导率仪 大气探测

Abstract: 全球大气电回路与人类活动紧密相关,而大气电导率是大气电学地球空间电动力学过程的重要参数。1905年Gerdien电容电导率仪面世,之后利用升空气球获得了大气电导率直接探测的数据,已成为有效的大气探测工具,应用于探测大气电导率、大气正负电离子浓度、空气气溶胶、大范围地区放射性矿产分布调查等领域。本文综述了大气电导率的应用情况,描述了大气电导率的概念及其作用,简要回顾了国际大气电导率测量研究进展,着重介绍了Gerdien电容式电导率仪的原理、发展和实际应用及其发展过程。 基金

Other Abstract: The global atmospheric electrical circuit is closely related to the human activities, and the electrical conductivity is an essential parameter of the atmosphere electrodynamics. In 1905, the cylinder capacitive conductivity instruments were developed by the Gerdien, and the atmospheric electrical conductivity could be measured in-situ on balloon ascents. From then on, the atmospheric electrical conductivity measurement technology has been developing continually and found wide applications, especially with the development of the microelectronics technology and the atmospheric electricity. Now, the Gerdien conductivity meter has developed into an efficient tool for the atmospheric detection, for atmospheric electric conductivity, concentrations of positive and negative ions, air aerosol, and for the investigation of large -scale distributions of radioactive mineral areas. This paper reviews the atmospheric conductivity measurement, including its applications, concepts and roles, and the international measurement progress of atmospheric conductivity. The measurement principle, improvement, application of the Gerdien condenser is mainly discussed. In China, only a few studies have been carried out in the atmosphere conductivity detection area and much more studies are necessary in the basic electrical parameter detection. Keywords atmospheric electrical conductivity; Gerdien conductivity meter; atmospheric exploration