基于FPGA的CAN总线通信系统

Alternative Title: System for CAN BUS Communication Based on FPGA

Keyword: Fpga Sja1000can 总线通信

Abstract: 为了克服单片机固有的缺陷,满足航天控制的需求,文章提出了如何利用FPGA采用查询的方式控制CAN控制器SJA1000,从而实现CAN总线数据通信的方法;介绍了该系统的硬件构成、芯片选择和组成原理,对FPGA的控制程序进行了分析和设计;实验结果表明,系统完全满足CAN总线通信要求,与以往基于单片机的CAN总线通信系统相比较,降低了体积、重量和功耗,具有优越性;该设计已成功应用于星载电场仪的地面检测设备中。

Other Abstract: In order to overcome t he inherent defect s of MCU and satisfy t he demands of ast ronautic cont rol , t he paper put s forward how to realize CAN bus communication by utilizing FPGA to cont rol t he CAN cont roller SJA1000 which works in t he inquiry mode. The hardware st ructure , chip selection , and composition principle of t he device are discussed. The cont rol process of FPGA is analyzed and designed. The test result s show t hat t he system satisfies all t he requirement s of CAN bus communication. The system which has decreased t he volume , weight and power consumption has it s own advantages compared wit h t he conventional system based on MCU. The design has been applied to t he ground test equipment of satellite - born elect rical field mill successfully.