箭载双臂式电场仪的原理与设计

Alternative Title: The Theory and Design of the Rocket􀀁borne Two BoomsElectric Field Instrument

Keyword: 电场仪 探空火箭 空间电场 电场测量

Abstract: 在介绍双臂式电场仪探测原理的基础上,给出了子午工程探空火箭搭载的双臂式电场仪的具体设计.为了降低探针的不对称和不一致性,采用了铝制球形探针设计,使用石墨涂层以减少表面不均匀性,并采用独特的外形设计来消除支撑臂阴影影响;在信号处理部分,为了能提高系统动态范围,采用了分频段处理的方法.最后,结合整体系统设计的需要提出了几点误差考虑,并给出了系统性能测试结果.所设计的电场仪带宽0~5MHz,直流探测范围为0.1mV/m~±1V/m,交流探测范围为10μV/m~50mV/m,可以实现对电场强度为0~±1V/m的空间电场进行二维测量.

Other Abstract: Based o n the analysis of detect ion theory of tw o booms elect ric field inst rument , the detailed design of the elect ric f ield instr ument boarded on sounding ro cket w hich is used in Meridian Pr oject is presented. In or der to reduce asymmet ries and inconsistencies of the probe, aluminous spherical pro be is adopted. T he gr aphite co at ing is chosen to reduce the surface no n􀀁unifo rmity, and the part icular shape design is used to eliminate the shadow ef fect of the bo om. In order to impr ove the system dynamic rang e, fo ur f requency ranges is selected, prov iding a set o f analog signals subsequent ly directed to the data digit izat io n and pr ocessing unit . Finally, several erro r considerat io ns and the test results o f sy stem performance are presented. The bandw idth of this electr ic field inst rument is 0~ 5MHz. The DC detect ion rang e is 0. 1mV/ m~ 􀀂 1V/ m and the A C detect ion r ange is 10􀀁V/ m ~ 50mV/ m. The tw o􀀁dimensional spat ial elect ric f ield w ith intensity of 0~ 􀀂 1V/ m can be measured.