探空火箭的发展现状及趋势

Alternative Title: Development Status and Trend ofSounding Rocket

Keyword: 探空火箭 近地空间环境探测 近地空间资源利用

Abstract: 探空火箭是临近空间唯一的实地探测工具,是中高层大气立体剖面探测和微重力科学实验的有效手段和新型有效载荷及其新技术、新器件、新材料的验证平台,目前已广泛应用于空间天气预报、中高层大气研究、临近空间环境研究、微重力条件下的材料加工、高空生物学研究、地球资源勘探等诸多领域,具有其他飞行器不可替代的优点和作用。本文综述了探空火箭的科学地位及其在国内外的发展现状、各个国家的应用情况,重点阐述了探空火箭在美国、日本、欧洲和中国的研究与使用状况,分析和总结了火箭探空的发展趋势。并提出了发展中国火箭探空技术的建议:组织火箭探空发射活动,开展中高层大气和电离层的直接探测,进行空间有效载荷和元器件的短期飞行试验,微重力试验和空间生命科学试验,以及空间飞行试验。为中国空间科学探测技术的发展提供经济有效的手段。

Other Abstract: Sounding rocket is the only method for near space field detection, an effective method for middle and upper atmosphere stereo profile detection and microgravity scientific experiment, and also a verification platform for the new payloads and their new technology, devices and materials. Currently, sounding rocket is widely used in the domain of space weather forecast, middle and upper atmospheric research, near space environment research,materials processing under conditions of microgravity, high-altitude biology and earth resources exploration. Sounding rocket hasirreplaceable advantages and functions. This paper gives an overview of the scientific status of the sounding rocket and its development and application situation both at home and abroad, with an emphasis on the research and application status of America,Japan, Europe and China, analyzes and summarizes the development trend of sounding rocket and proposes that Chinese rocket sounding technology must be developed with greater efforts, more rocket sounding activities should be organized, such as direct detection for the middle and upper atmosphere and ionosphere, short-term flight test for the space payloads and components, microgravity experiments, and space life science experiments, innovative flight tests into space, to improve the capacity and level of rocket sounding, make Chinese rocket sounding career step out of valley, and provide economic and effective methods for the development of Chinese space detection technology.