电场的标定方法

Alternative Title: Calibration Method of Electric Field

Keyword: 电场仪 电场标定

Abstract: 介绍了球载双球式电场仪、微火箭电场仪和地面旋转式电场仪等3种仪器的标定方法.电场涉及空间物理、空间环境和雷电及地震等多种自然现象的特征参数,对电场的探测或监测应用日益广泛.在我国目前尚未建立电场的国家标准和军用标准的情况下,通过研制的较简易的电场标定系统,对不同结构的电场仪进行标定,均获得了与理论计算相符的结果,为电场测量数据的可信度提供了依据.

Other Abstract: The calibration method for the balloon-borne double-sphere electric field instrument,the micro-rocket-borne electric field instrument and the ground mill fieldmeter is introduced.The atmospheric electric field, relating with space prsics and space environment, is a key parameter for studying various phenomena in earth science, such as lightning and earthquake, so the atmospheric electric field is becoming more and more important. With the lack of the national standards and military standards for the measurement and calibration of electric field, a set of calibration system is designed and developed to calibrate electric field instruments of different structures. The results are consistent with the theoretical calculation, and provides the foundation for the reliability of the electric field measurement data.