航天电子系统中电子元器件选用的途径分析

Alternative Title: Technical Overview of the Electronic Components Selection for Spacecraft

Keyword: 抗辐射加固 电子元器件 空间应用 商用 电子系统 测试 冗余设计 航天 神舟四号飞船 在轨飞行

Abstract: 针对航天电子系统中的电子元器件选用的途径一一采用抗辐射加固器件和采用高性能商用器件进行了比较分析;阐述了空间飞行器采用抗辐射加固器件的优点和存在的问题,探讨了采用高性能商用器件的几种途径,抗辐射加固,冗余设计,筛选测试,以及存在的问题和面临的风险;以神舟四号飞船中商用器件的使用作为筛选测试的空间应用实例.给出了其在轨飞行的试验结果;并提出了商用器件的筛选测试必将成为商用器件空间应用的一个新的发展趋势.

Other Abstract: This paper analyses t he two component s selection approaches of using the radiation - hardened component s and Commercial2Off2t he2Shelf (CO TS) component s in space elect ronic systems , expounds t he advantages and t he problems of radiation - hardened component s used in spacecraf t , and discusses t he several approaches , t he problems and risks of COTS component s in space application.Through the several approaches such as redundant design , radiation - hardened design , or screening and test , COTS component s can be used to meet t he requirement s of high performance for spacecraf t .As t he application example of t he screening and test of CO TS , t he onboard experimental result s of Chinese Shenzhou - 4 spaceship wit h a CO TS are presented. The screening and test of CO TS component s will become a new tendency of COTS in space application.