人工神经网络反演算法反演北京地区湿度廓线

Alternative Title: Retrieval of Humidity Profiles of Beijing Using Ack􀀁propagation Neural Network

Keyword: 微波湿度计 风云三号 大气湿度 人工神经网络 反演

Abstract: 微波湿度计(MWHS)是风云三号卫星的主要有效载荷之一,其频率为150GHz(双极化)和183.3lGHz(三通道),分别用于探测大气窗区和水汽廓线。采用垂直于飞行方向的交轨扫描方式,科学目标是探测大气湿度的垂直分布。本文简要介绍微波大气湿度探测的基本原理,阐述了湿度廓线反演的各种方法,着重运用人工神经网络算法,反演北京地区的大气湿度的垂直分布。结果表明,运用风云三号微波湿度计数据,大气湿度垂直分布反演值与已知的探空数据相比,虽有误差,但在可接受范围之内,反演结果可应用于气象,通信等领域,并具有重要应用价值。

Other Abstract: Microwave humidity sounder(MWHS) is one of primary instruments aboard on FY-3 satellite.It consists of a five channel microwave radiometer.The channels are centered on 150GHz,150GHz and 183.31±1GHz,183.31±3GHz,183.31±7GHz,known as channels 1 to 5 respectively.The first two of these channels fall in an atmospheric window(affected mainly by the water vapor continuum),the three high frequency channels are centered on a water vapor absorption line.The instrument s antenna scans in cross-track type,sampling 98 earth-views within of nadir , each separ ated by. According the principle of atmospher ic attenuation and radioactive transfer equation, the humidity profiles of Beijing can be retrieved using neural network. Known the informat ion of FY-3 MWHS, the simulat ion results show that it has a small er ro r w hich can be accepted. Also, the humidity profiles can be used in meteorological,agricultur al and o ther fields.