星载真实孔径雷达波谱仪的海浪谱反演仿真

Alternative Title: Performance Simulation of a Space-Borne Real Aperture Radar Spectrometer for Ocean Wave Spectra Retrieval

Keyword: 真实孔径雷达 波谱仪 方向谱 调制谱 相关系数

Abstract: 本文概述了星载雷达测量海浪方向谱的原理及相应的系统配置,并介绍一种端到端的系统仿真方法,分析系统在不同配置和海况下的波谱反演性能.仿真结果表明,星载雷达波谱仪能够以较高精度测量有效波高大于2.0m的风浪和中低风速条件下的涌浪(有效波高大于0.8m).最小可检测波长为40m,波长为200m时测量精度优于20m;平均之后波谱测量的方向精度优于20°.同时证明,10°入射角的波束配置优于6°入射角.

Other Abstract: This paper introduces the measurements of ocean wave directional spectra from a space-borne radar.It also presents the radar spectrometer instruments.Then an End-to-End simulation method is adopted to analyze the performances of the system,taking into account data processing parameters and ocean surface conditions.The simulations show that the proposed radar can measure spectra of fully developed waves with significant wave heights(SWH) over approximately 2.0m and spectra of swell surface under low wind conditions ( SWH> 0. 8m) , in high precision. The minimum detectable wavelength in this study is about 40m.The wavelength resolution for a wavelength of 200m is better than 20m, and the directional resolution after averaging is better than 20°. Finally , it is proved that a beam config ured with an incidence of 10° performs better on spectra retrieval than the one with an in cidence of 6°.