干涉图条纹数据的快速自动采集

Alternative Title: Quick Automatic Data Sampling of Interference Fringe

Keyword: 数据采集 干涉条纹 干涉图象 数字图象处理

Abstract: 干涉图条纹的数据采集是干涉图数据处理的前提和基础,提出了一种有效的从数字化干涉图中由计算机自动采集干涉条纹数据的算法,该算法的主要特点是首先用尺度验证技术对灰值干涉图进行干涉条纹细化,然后利用细化后的二值干涉图对干涉条纹进行条纹跟踪和数据采集。在详细讨论算法的基础上,给出了令人满意的实验结果。本算法对640×480点阵的干涉图完成数据采集的时间只需3秒。

Other Abstract: Data sampling of interference fringe is the prerequisite and foundation of interference pattern data processing.This paper proposes an effective algorithm of automatic interference fringe data sampling from digital interferogram by computer.The main feature of this algorithm is to skeletonizing interference fringe for the gray interferogram with scale control method at first and then fringe tracing and data sampling are carried out with the skeletonized two value interference pattern.On the basis of discussing the algorithm in detail , the satisfactory ex perimental results are given. The processing time needed for the 640×480 pixels interference pattern by this algorithm is less than 3 seconds.