基于蚁群算法的PID参数优化

Alternative Title: Research and realization on parameters optimization of PID controller based on ant colony algorithm

Keyword: 蚁群算法 信息素 Pid 参数优化

Abstract: 针对传统的PID控制器参数多采用试验加试凑的方式由人工进行优化,提出了一种新型的基于蚁群算法的PID参数优化策略.蚁群算法是近几年优化领域中新出现的一种仿生进化算法,该算法采用分布式并行计算机制.在简要介绍蚁群算法基本思想的基础上,推导了蚁群算法PID参数优化方法,并给出了新算法的具体实现步骤,最后将该优化方案应用于某型高精度飞行仿真伺服系统.仿真应用研究表明,该PID参数优化策略具有很强的灵活性、适应性和鲁棒性,进而验证了该方案的可行性和有效性.

Other Abstract: In light of traditional PID controller parameters optimization with manual cut-and-try method, a novel kind of PID parameters optimization strategy based on ACA(Ant Colony Algorithm) was proposed. ACA is a new category of bionic algorithm for optimization problems. Parallel computation mechanism is adopted in this algorithm. On the basis of brief introduction of ACA, a method for setting PID controller parameters using ACA was derived. A detailed realizing process of the new algorithm was also presented.In the end , this new PID parameters optimization scheme was applied to some high pre - cision flight simulation servo system . The simulation results show that the ACA based PID parameters optimization Iias excellent flexibility , adaptability and robustness . And the feasibility and effectiveness of this scheme 15 further verified .