MATLAB在微波探测仪数据处理中的应用

Alternative Title: The Application of MATLAB Software in the Microwave Sounder s Data Processing

Keyword: 微波探测仪 Matlab 数据处理 优化

Abstract: 星载微波探测仪是嫦娥一号卫星有效载荷之一。主要用于测量不同深度的月壤微波辐射亮温,进而反演月壤厚度的信息并对月球的氦-3资源量和分布进行评估。为了监测某段时间微波辐射计工作是否正常,我们需要对辐射计下传的大量数据按工程要求进行处理。MATLAB应用软件以其强大的科学计算和可视化功能成为了微波探测仪数据处理工具之一。本文结合微波探测仪工程实例,编写了MATLAB数据处理程序,并比较分析了两种MATLAB数据读取的方法,从而总结得出一种提高MATLAB大批量数据处理效率的方法。

Other Abstract: Microwave Sounder is one of the main payloads of ChangE-1 lunar satellite.The scientific object of Microwave Sounder is to measure Lunar Regolith brightness temperature at different depth for retrieving Lunar Regolith depth and evaluating the content of He-3 and its distribution on the moon.In order to monitor the Microwave Sounder s working in certain periods,we have to process mass of scientific data received by Microwave Sounder based on engineering requirement.MATLAB Software is adopted as one of the processing tool of Microwave Sounder’、data for its powerful scientific computing and visualization function. In this paper, combining with practical cases, a data processing program is developed using MATLAB Software, and two methods of data reading arc analyzed in MATLAB Software. Therefore the program is optimized. Finally, we conclude a method to improve the mass data processing performance of MATT,AB Softswarc.