用基于rao-wilton-glisson基函数的矩量法分析线天线

Alternative Title: MoM analysis of linear dipole antenna usingrao-wiltion-glisson basis functions

Keyword: 矩量法 Rwg基函数 线天线 Yagiuda天线 输入阻抗 增益

Abstract: 针对常用的线电流模型在对直径/波长比较大以及横截面形状复杂的线天线的矩量法分析中的缺点,运用基于面电流模型的RWG(rao wilton glisson)基函数的矩量法对几种典型截面形状的线天线进行分析。线天线的截面可以是任何形状,既可以是空心管也可以是实心柱。文中还介绍了运用数学映射进行网格剖分的方法并通过数值计算对高斯曲线振子以及实心和空心七元Yagi Uda天线在不同直径和横截面形状情况下的增益和输入阻抗进行了分析。数值结果表明,在天线直径较大的情况下,天线的输入阻抗和增益与横截面形状的关系较大,并且空心与实心的差别也较大。

Other Abstract: A MoM analysis is performed for linear dipole antenna with different shape of cross section using Rao-Wilton-Glisson (RWG) basis functions. Dipole antennas with various shapes and dimensions of cross-section, as well as both solid and hollow can be easily modeled. Mathematical-mapping based meshing technique is introduced. This technique is extendable to mesh other surface targets, such as dish antennas. Input impedance and gain for Gaussian shaped dipole and 7-unit Yagi-Uda antenna are calculated and compared with each other. Resuhs show that input inpeslatice is much more sensitive to the cross- section shape arid wheher solid or hollow山au the Gain does when the diameter bemme bigger.