8mm波段二维综合孔径微波辐射计(BHU22D)

Alternative Title: 8mm band 2-dimensional synthetic aperture microwaveradiometer (BHU-2D)

Keyword: 微波辐射计 二维综合孔径 8mm波段 Bhu22d

Abstract: 介绍了二维综合孔径微波辐射计BHU22D成像原理、系统构成及性能指标, 校正方法,部分成像实验及其成像结果. BHU22D工作在8mm波段,共有10个接收单元,天线 阵列为T形结构,接收机为二次变频超外差结构, I/Q解调及相关运算采用了数字方式并通过 软件实现,采用点辐射源校正方法及背景对消反演算法校正系统通道间不一致,相关偏置及混 叠误差. 目前,BHU22D已经研制完成,并进行了系统测试及成像实验,得到了室内人工场景及 人物场景的辐射亮温分布图像.

Other Abstract: The imaging p rincip le, system structure and characteristics, calibration app roach, several imaging experiments and imaging results of 22dimensional synthetic aperture microwave radiometer BHU22D(BeiHang University 22Dimensional) were p resented. BHU22D operates at 8mm wave band and has 10 receiving channels. The antenna array of BHU22D is T2shape; receiverspconfiguration is super heterodyne and has two down converters. I/Q demodulation and correlation of BHU22D were carried out with digital method and by software; the channel unbalance, correlation bias and aliasing errorswere calibrated with radiated point source and background drop inversion algorithm. At present, BHU22D was accomp lished and has been undergoing testing and imaging experiments, and the radiometric brightness distribution images ofman-made scenes and the person in lab were obtained.