RELAX 参数估计算法在雷达目标特征提取中的应用

Alternative Title: Appl ication of RELAX Algor ithm in Radar TargetFeature Extraction

Keyword: 聚束式合成孔径雷达 特征提取 relax算法

Abstract: 从理论上推导分析了聚束式SAR(Spotlight SAR)的chirp信号回波模型.在回波模型中,回波被分解为两部分--强散射点的回波信号以及噪声和杂波,强散射点的回波(正弦信号)为离散谱,而噪声和杂波为连续谱.基于该回波模型,将RELAX算法应用于对可分解为若干强散射点的特定目标的特征提取,从噪声和杂波的连续谱中估计出强散射点回波的离散谱参数,频率对应于强散射点的位置,幅值对应于强散射点的RCS,从而实现对目标的特征提取.最后,通过计算机仿真,验证RELAX算法的有效性和优越性.

Other Abstract: In th is paper, data models of retu rned ch irp signal fo r Spo t ligh t SAR are inducted and described.In th is model, retu rned signal con sist s of two part s--the retu rned sinu so ids signal of dom inan t scat ters and the addit ive no ise and clu t ter. The sinu so ids have a discrete spect rum , w h ile the no ise and clu t ter has a con t inuou s spect rum. Based on such model, the RELAX algo rithm is in t roduced in the featu re ex traction of target sw h ich can be divided in to several dom inan t scat ters: est imat ing these dom inan t scat ters’discrete spect rum parameters f rom the no ise and clu t ter’s con t inuou s spect rum. Among the est imated parameters,the f requencies co rrespond to the locat ion of dom inan t scat ters, and the amp litudes are p ropo rt ional to their RCSs. By th is mean s, w e can realize target featu re ex t ract ion fo r th is specif ic k ind of target s. Finally, compu ter simu lat ion resu lt s are p resen ted to show the validit ies and advan tages of RELAX algo rithm.