风云三号微波湿度仪天线设计与分析

Alternative Title: Antenna design and analysis of Fengyun-3m icrowave hum idity sounder

Keyword: Fy-3湿度仪 偏馈抛物面天线 波纹喇叭 遥感

Abstract: 风云三号(FY-3)湿度仪天线接收各种目标的微波辐射能量,因此天线好坏对整个微波湿度仪系统性能及应用影响极大.FY-3湿度仪天线具有高增益,低噪声和高的波束效率,采用偏馈抛物面天线形式,天线频率分别达到150GHz和183GHz,是目前国内有效载荷的最高频率,其成功研制填补了我国航天微波遥感的空白,也使我国航天器天线技术进入一个新的领域,实现了一次较大的技术跨越.文章从天线的系统工作模式,组成,设计要点,关键技术及验证等方面阐述该天线子系统的技术设计与创新.

Other Abstract: Fengyun23( FY23 )microwave humidity sounder antenna has the following specialties: high gain, low noise, high beam efficiency and high frequency.ThisAntenna has great influence on the p recision of the whole system of FY23MHS (microwave humidity sounder) , offset parabolic antennae with conical corrugated horns are selected for these antennae.The frequencies of the antenna are 150 GHz and 183 GHz respectively(up to the highest frequency of the payload for the domestic satellite),in addition, dual linear polarizations are also needed for the 150 GHz channels.Great challenges are brought aboutwith the stringent demand for the FY23MHS antenna.The analysis and design of this antenna need intercross knowledge of the electromagnetic theory, mechanics, manufacturing, measurements, quasi2op tics,thermal and orbit etc.The successful design and assembly of FY23MHS antennae fill up the gap of remote sensing in our country and stride a greatly leap in antenna theory.