干涉式被动微波成像技术

Alternative Title: Interferometric Imaging Technology forPassive Microwave Radiometry

Keyword: 干涉式成像 被动微波遥感 成像技术

Abstract: 近年来,大气,海洋和陆地土壤水分遥感的应用对被动微波遥感器的空间分辨率提出了越来越高的要求.但是传统的微波辐射成像技术在分辨率达到一定高度时,由于波束在每个分辨像元的驻留时间越来越短,以致对辐射亮温的测量分辨率产生了影响,这就使得采用传统扫描成像技术来提高空间分辨率的技术路径成为不可能.文章较为详细地综述了近年来发展起来的一种新的微波辐射成像技术--干涉式被动微波成像技术(或称为综合孔径微波辐射成像技术).在阐述其原理时,采用了新颖的切入点,从被观测目标的空间频谱特征和如何对其进行采样入手,试图从另一个角度揭示干涉式辐射成像技术的基本原理,并使其更加系统化.在介绍实际的成像系统时,将重点放在二维成像系统上,其中时钟扫描成像方式和伪极网格图像反演方法是作者最新的研究成果.

Other Abstract: Recently ,applications f rom atmosp here ,ocean and land soil moist ure have required higher and higher spatial resolution for passive microwave remote sensors.However ,if we use the conventional technology ,once the spatial resolution reaches a certain level,the small resolution cell will limit t he sensitivity of t he bright ness temperat ure measurement due to very short integration time at each of t he cell.In t his paper ,a new technology,so called interferomet ric radiometry or synt hetic apert ure radiomet ry,is summarized. While the basic principle is int roduced,t he author stried to explain it in a different way f rom t he point of view that every target or dist ributed scene has characters in t heir f requency domain pict ures. What the new technology does is ,in fact,not to measure the scene in it s original spatial domain but to measure it in it s frequency domain by a sampling device called two-element interferometer.From t his point of view ,the new technology appear s more systematic and clear to understand. While the imaging systems are summarized ,the aut hors emp hasize more on the 22D clock rotation sampling system wit h associated image ret rieval algorit hm ,called t he Pseudo Polar Grid Met hod ,which bot h were developed by the authors.