干涉式被动微波成像仪二维频谱特征及误差分析

Alternative Title: 2-D Frequency Spectrum Features and Error Analys isfor In terferometr ic Pass iveM icrowave Imager

Keyword: 频谱特征 干涉式被动微波成像仪(综合孔径微波辐射计) 天线位置误差 信道幅度和 相位误差 基线缺失 天线方向图误差

Abstract: 干涉式被动微波成像仪(干涉式综合孔径微波辐射计)利用不同距离的干涉天线对形成的基线对视场范围内亮温分布的空间频谱进行采样,进而反演得到亮温图像.首先介绍了干涉式被动微波成像仪的基本工作原理,在此基础上分析了空间图像的二维频谱特征,并能利用这些特征从采样频谱中初步分析出原始亮温中的某些特殊分布,证实了在反演亮温存在明显振荡的情况下,可以从振荡方向判断存在误差的基线的大致位置.还分析了成像仪的天线位置误差、信道的幅度和相位误差以及天线方向图误差对反演亮温的影响及特点.这些分析将为从反演图像判断干涉式被动微波成像仪误差类型和来源提供重要的判别依据,并为后续的反演图像增强算法的设计提供重要的参考.

Other Abstract: The p rincip le of In terferomet ric Passive M icrow ave Imager (Apertu re Syn thesis In terferomet ric Radiometers ) is to samp le the spat ial f requency spect rum of the f ield of view (FOV ) w ith differen t baselines, each of which is compo sed of a coup le of in terferomet ric an tennas.The output is called visib ility funct ion or spatial sample spect rum. Then, the images of FOV can be recon st ructed w ith differen t algo rithm s and methods, such as Fou rier t ran sfo rmat ion, Clean algo rithm , Max imument ropy method(MEM)and so on.Th is paper in t roduces the basic concep t of In terferomet ric Passive M icrow ave Imager f irst, and p resen t s several featu res of 22D f requency spect rum,from w h ich some special brigh tness dist ribution s of the FOV can be concluded.On basis of tho se featu res, the directions and po sit ion s of baselinesw ith errors can be iden t if ied app rox imately, w hen the o scillat ion s in the recon structed images are obviou s.There are st ill residual system erro rs af ter calib rat ion, which affect the spat ial reso lu t ion, b righ tness reso lu t ion and accu racy. Therefo re,fou r impo rtan t erro rs (an tenna po sit ion erro r, amp litude erro r and phase erro r in channels, and an tenna pat tern erro r),are analyzed in the paper, and baseline ab sence,w h ich can be cau sed by an tenna o r co rrelato r malfunct ion s, is also con sidered. A nd the effect scaused by tho se erro rs in the recon st ructed images, are presen ted.The analyses in the paper can p rovide the evidences to identify the erro r types and sou rces of In terferomet ric Passive Microw ave Imager, and also can supp ly impo rtan treferences to design enhancement algo rithm.