干涉式微波辐射计成像算法以及天线阵采样方案分析

Alternative Title: Imag ing Algor ithm and An tenna Array of In terferometr icM icrowave Radiometer

Keyword: 干涉式微波辐射计 被动微波成像 伪极网格fft 天线阵列

Abstract: 对旋转扫描干涉式微渡辐射计成像算法进行研究,提出了基于伪极网格傅立叶变换的成像算法,利用一维插值以及一维FFT即可实现图像重建,既提高了成像精度,又保证了成像速度.以3种8单元天线排列方案阵为例,利用本文方法和基于线性插值的笛卡儿网格方法分别进行成像模拟,模拟结果验证了本文方法的优越性,同时表明天线阵排列方案对成像结果影响很大,天线阵基线均匀性越好,数量越多,成像质量就越好.直线阵无法实现基线数量与均匀性的统一,而平面阵可以在较好均匀性情况下实现最多的基线数,是天线阵排列的首选方案.

Other Abstract: The imaging theo ry of ro tary scann ing syn thet ic apertu re m icrow ave radiometer is studied, and a new imaging algo rithm based on p seudo-polar FFT is developed. The crit ical featu re of the algo rithm is that it invo lves only 12D equ ispaced FFT and 12D in terpo lat ion, so it is mo refast and accurate for app licat ion. In o rder to validate th is new algo rithm and analyze the an tenna array effect s on image recon st ruct ion, the imaging of three typical designs of pelements an tenna array is simu lated by the p seudo-polar FFT method and linear in terpo lat ion based Cartesian FFT method.The resu lt sillu strate the superio r perfo rmance of the new method and also indicate that the baseline's un ifo rm ity and number have a great inf luence on the recon st ruct ion, and the plane dist ribu ted an tenna array is preferred rather than the linear dist ribu ted array fo r it has mo re baselines and good un ifo rm ity simu ltaneou sly.