韩国科学技术卫星二号主载荷--双频微波辐射计

Alternative Title: Korean STSAT-2Ma in Payload--Dual-channelM icrowave Radiometer

Keyword: 韩国科学技术卫星二号 双频微波辐射计

Abstract: 双频微波辐射计是韩国科学技术卫星二号的主载荷,目前已完成了正样研制并交付韩国.双频微波辐射计是全功率形式的微波辐射计,星上采用两点定标方式.由于受卫星平台的限制,天线不能做得很大并进行扫描,因此选择了接收机定标的方案,即定标支路和观测支路采用了不同的天线,通过多路开关与接收机连接.系统及验收测试表明,双频微波辐射计满足韩方的各项功能和性能指标要求.介绍了韩国科学技术卫星二号的基本情况以及双频微波辐射计的设计方案.给出了主要指标和系统试验结果.

Other Abstract: Dual-channel Radiometers fo r Earth and A tmo sphereMon ito ring (DREAM ) ismain payloard of Ko rean science and techno logy satellite 2 (STSA T 22).The f lying modes of DREAM have been developed and delivered to Ko rea. DREAM is a full pow er radiometer. W hen DREAM is in orbit,it will calib rate w ith matched load and space radiat ion. DREAM an tennas are small and do no t scan becau se of rest rict ion of the satellite. Receiver calib rat ion method is adop ted by DREAM. In the method, different an tennas are used in calib rat ion and measu rement channel respect ively and are connected w ith receiver by a TPST sw itch. System and accep tance test resu lt s show that DREAM meets Ko rean requ iremen t s of funct ion s and perfo rmances. In the paper, STSA T 2 and the design of DREAM are in t roduced. DREAM main perfo rmances and system test resu lt s are presented.