合成孔径高度计的海面回波仿真

Alternative Title: The Simula tion of Sea Surface Echo of SyntheticAperture Radar Altimeter

Keyword: 合成孔径 高度计 海面回波 仿真

Abstract: 本文首先采用经验海浪谱仿真了三维海面,进而在此基础上根据镜面反射理论计算了海面小面元散射系数.然后根据雷达方程和合成孔径高度计的合成孔径处理计算了海面回波信号的矩阵,以便给出最终的功率回波.在目前国内外缺少相应试验数据的条件下,验证了合成孔径高度计工作方式的有效性,经验证其回波模型基本正确.同时,为了与传统高度计比较,给出了传统高度计在相同参数下的回波仿真结果.文章还通过展示合成孔径高度计在同种波高,不同涌浪和风浪方向情况下的回波,说明波浪方向也会影响合成孔径高度计回波.

Other Abstract: The 32dimension sea surface is simulated by using emp irical sea wave spectrum, and then the radar cross section is computed with the use of specular reflection theory. The signal returned from sea surface is then computed by emp loying radar equation and synthetic p rocessing to simulate sea surface echo wave. Although there is no synthetic aperture radar altimeter data at p resent, the simulation result shows that synthetic aperture radar altimeter is efficient and the echo wave model could be used to describe its return wave. The conventional return wave simulation is also p resented simultaneously to compare with echo wave of synthetic aperture radar altimeter. Another conclusion is that synthetic aperture radar altimeter may reveal wave direction from simulation result of some sea status.