合成孔径雷达中点目标模拟的干涉现象分析

Alternative Title: The In terference Phenomenon and Its Explanation in SARImag ing Simulation of Po in t-Targets

Keyword: 合成孔径雷达 点目标 成像模拟 干涉现象

Abstract: 用稀疏天线阵的观点解释了对均匀分布的点目标进行SAR成像模拟时幅度图像中出现的明暗条纹现象.在条纹的亮区,图像的信噪比和清晰度都很高,相位信息也得到很好保持;但在条纹的暗区,图像的幅度信息和相位信息都受到严重破坏.明暗条纹出现的位置和宽度与雷达观测角度、距离向分辨率、以及雷达工作频率等有关.用使均匀分布的点目标的高度有一个很小程度的随机分布的方法来破坏均匀分布,达到了消除明暗条纹的目的.消除明暗条纹后的雷达图像的清晰度和分辨率都比消除前有所降低,但却符合具有相应分辨率的雷达系统的成像效果.

Other Abstract: Radiat ion pat tern of sparse array an tenna w as app lied to analyze the in terference phenomenon occu rred in the SAR imaging simu lat ion of un ifo rm ly dist ribu ted po in ttargets, which were used to model a dist ribu ted target.In the b righ t area, bo th the signal2to2no ise rat io and the def in it ion of SAR image w ere very h igh, and the phase info rmat ion w as w ell p reserved. How ever, in the dark area,both the amp litude and phase info rmat ion w ere badly dest royed. The position and width of in terference pat tern w ere related to the ob serving angle, range reso lution and carrier f requency.A simple method was used to remove the in terference by assum ing a random heigh tdist ribution of each po in t target, so as to dest roy the uniform dist ribu t ion of po in t targets. Both the definition and resolution of SAR image w ere degraded after in terference deleted, but they were still in acco rdance with the imaging effect of SAR system with corresponding resolution.