机载海洋雷达高度计中的采样保持及误差分析

Alternative Title: New M ethod of Tuning Parameters in FCUsing Cross Covariance Functions

Keyword: 机载雷达 海洋 高度计 采样保持 误差分析

Abstract: 机载海洋雷拯高度计是中分辨力试验用镦波遥感器,它采用的方法是全去斜坡和分裂门 技术“.海面回波信号经过全去斜坡之后的中凝36MHz信号加到斜坡滤波器组(12个斜坡滤 波器及早门和晚门滤波器)上,这些滤波器组可以提供回波功率的模拟值,经采样保持和A/D 变换,送计算机进行处理,从而可预测出飞机平台至平均海平面之间的高度,以及其海面波浪 浪高和海面后向散射系数的估计值 . 原设计采用瞬时采样保持电路,即它是取瞬时值作为采样信号.但是由于接收机中的时延 及电路参数不一致等因素,使斜坡滤波器间输出的信号存在时间差(最大为88ns)导致瞬时采 样保持电路的保持值也存在一个时间差.这对高度和海面波高等参数的估计产生了不应有的 误差. 为此,我们首次研制了峰值采样保持电路.该电路能够保持回波功率模拟量的最大值而不 受斜坡滤波器之间输出信号时间差的限制,并且具有平滑滤波,抑制干扰的作用.

Other Abstract: The paper discusses the optimal adjustment of the parameters,which are very important to FC system characteristics in FG research areas. So the optimal tuning of the SP is a hot topic in the design and application of the FG.The method bases on the as-sumption that in the stationary case an optimally adjusted scaling factor meets a specific sta-tistical input/output dependency.Qn the base of giving the statistical relationship of the in-put and output in FC,the paper analyses and describes the new tuning method of SF, which Gases on the FG statistical input and output dependedncy.