基本蚁群算法的A.S.收敛性研究

Alternative Title: Research on the A.S.Convergence Properties of BasicAnt Colony Algor ithm

Keyword: 蚁群算法 信息素 a.s.收敛性 markov链 离散鞅 首达时间

Abstract: 蚁群算法是近几年优化领域中新出现的一种启发式仿生类并行智能进化算法,虽然该算法已经在众多组合优化领域中得到广泛应用,但是对其收敛性尤其是A.S.(AlmostSurely)收敛性问题的研究还存在很多空白.本文在介绍蚁群算法基本原理的基础上,以Markov链和离散鞅作为研究工具,对基本蚁群算法的A.S.收敛性问题进行了理论证明,把最优解集序列转变为下鞅序列来考察残留信息素轨迹向量的收敛性,随后提出了基本蚁群算法首达时间的定义,并对基本蚁群算法首次到达时间的期望值进行了理论分析.

Other Abstract: Ant colony algorithm is a novel category of bionic meta-heuristic algorithm.Although ant colony algorithm for the heuristic solution of combinational op timization problems enjoy a rap idly growing popularity,but little is known about its convergence properties, especially its A.S.(almost surely) convergence properties.In this paper,we are concerned specifically with the A.S.convergence properties of the basic ant colony algorithm. Based on the introduction of the principle of basic ant colony algorithm,theoretical proof for the A.S.convergence p roperties of the basic ant colony algorithm is conducted by using Markov chains and martingale.The convergence properties of the pheromone trail vector is studied by changing the optimum solution set sequence into the submartingale sequence.Finally,the definition of the first passage time for the basic ant colony algorithm is proposed.Meanwhile,the theoretical analysis for the expected values of the first passage time is also performed in this paper.