基于MATLAB/SIMULINK的海面回波模拟器仿真与分析

Alternative Title: MATLAB/SMIMUL INK Based Analys is and Simulationof Return Signal Simulator

Keyword: 回波模拟器 simulink模型 星载雷达高度计

Abstract: 星载雷达高度计是一种重要的对海洋进行精确测量的主动式微波遥感器.因为高度计能够有效地测量卫星到海面的高度,海面有效波高和海面后向散射系数,它在海洋大地水准面研究和海洋应用研究的诸多方面得到了广泛的应用.海面回波模拟器能够接收和处理高度计信号,产生海面回波波谱来调制高度计信号,最后精确延时后发射回高度计,是在地面对高度计进行测试和定标的一种有效手段.由于功能的全面性,回波模拟器是一个复杂度不亚于高度计本身的系统,因此,对回波模拟器的分析和仿真对于指导它的设计、确定它的精度以及定标的效果有着重要意义.介绍了回波模拟器的结构,分析了海面回波波谱的产生原理并设计了回波模拟器的SIMUL INK仿真模型,给出并分析了仿真结果.

Other Abstract: Spacebo rne radar alt imeter is an impo rtantactive microw ave remotesens or which is able to measure the oceans with high accuracy. As altimeter is able to measu re the height,SWH and back scat tering coeff icien t, it has been w idely u sed in variou s aspect s of ocean research.Sea surface return signal simu lato r (RSS) receives and p rocesses the ch irp signal t ran sm it ted by radar alt imeter. It then generates sea su rface wave spect rum to modu late the alt imeter ch irp and ret ran sm it s the modu lated signal back to the alt imeter,af ter precisely controlled delay of t ime. RSS is an effect ive w ay fo r alt imeter prelaunch test and calib rat ion. RSS is a h igh ly comp lex system w ith comp rehen sive funct ion s, and thu s the simu lat ion and analysis have sign if ican t mean ing fo r it s design, p recision analysis and calib rat ion app licat ion. Th is thesis in troduces the st ructu re of RSS, analyses the sea echo spect rum generation principle,designs a SIMULIN K model for RSS and gives the simu lat ion resu lt.