基于在线学习误差反传算法的仿真伺服系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of On2l ine Learning Based Error BackPropagation Algorithm in Simulation Servo System

Keyword: 误差反传算法 bp神经网络 仿真伺服系统 在线学习 无人机

Abstract: 针对无人机(UAV)仿真伺服系统的驱动模型,提出了一种将误差反传算法用于UAV仿真伺服系统在线学习设计的新方案.在该算法中采用了BP神经网络的基本思想,设计了两输入,单隐层,两输出在线学习策略,输入层分别为给定指令信号和反馈数字解算后的位王信号;隐含层单元数为12个;输出层设为2个输出单元,即经在线学习误差反传算法学习训练后的数字位王和速度,其中位王控制器采用自调节比例-积分-微分(PID)控制,速度通过数字/模拟(D/A)转换后传送到速度控制器,设定精度误差指标为0.05,训练样本数为30.用研制的UAV仿真伺服系统对UAV光纤陀螺传感器进行含实物半物理实时仿真实验,结果表明,该在线学习误差反传算法控制方案的UAV仿真伺服系统具有收敛性好,动态响应快,鲁棒性强的特点.

Other Abstract: Based on t he driving model of unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV) simulation servo system ,a novel scheme based on on-line learning error back propagation algorithm( EBPA) was proposed in designing UAV simulation servo system. The idea of back p ropagation (BP) neural network was adopted in t he proposed algorit hm. The on-line learning st rategy of EBPA wit h two inp ut s ,single hidden layer and two outputs was applied in this scheme. The inp ut layer included given signal and feedback digital position;t he hidden layer had 12 nerve cells;the outp ut layer had two output nerve cells,which were trained digital position and velocity ,and self-tuning proportional-integral2differential ( PID) cont rol scheme was adopted in the position cont roller;the digital/ana-log(D/A)transformed velocity signal was transmitted to velocity cont roller.The resolution error was 0.05,and t he number of training samples was 30.Finally,Hardware-in-loop real-time simulation experiment s for a type of fiber optic gyro were conducted in the newly designed UAV simulation servo system.Simulation result s illust rate that t he UAV simulation servo system using on2line learning based EBPA has good ast ringency.quick response and st rong robust .Key words:error back propagation algorit hm ; back propagation neural network;simulation servo system;on-line learning;unmanned aerial vehicle