几种提高分布式雷达方位向分辨率方法的分析与比较

Alternative Title: Analys is and Compar ison of Several Algor ithms on Improv ingAz imuth Resolution for D istr ibuted SAR

Keyword: 分布式合成孔径雷达 频谱合成 方位分辨率

Abstract: 分析比较了三种提高分布式合成孔径雷达方位向分辨率的方法:时域扩频,展宽等效多普勒带宽,分辨率虽有提高,但存在频谱混叠,影响成像效果;提高频谱利用率,实现全孔径成像,达到理论分辨率,但多普勒分量提取以及模糊抑制的计算量过大;利用统计分析及估计理论对成像进行空域滤波虽然扩展了清晰成像面积,但没有提高绝对分辨率,且由于矩阵的伪逆操作,计算量惊人.针对上述算法的不足,借鉴扩频思想,提出空间频率滤波方法以改善合成信号的频域特性,从而提高方位向分辨率.给出了仿真结果以说明所提出方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: We analyzed th ree ex ist ing methods fo r imp roving azimu th reso lu t ion fo rdist ribu ted SAR system in this paper:to ex tend equ ivalen t Dopp ler spect rum in t ime domain, w h ich imp roves resolution while leads to spect rum overlapping and worsen result s; to imp rove spect rum u t ilizat ion and realize fu ll2apertu reimaging, which results in considerable computational complexity; to carry out spatial filtering by means of statistics and est imat ion,which enlarges imaging area w h ile main tain s theo ret ical resolution and resu lts in amazing compu tational complexity for pseudo-inverse of mat rix. In view of the sho rtcom ings of these methods, we proposed a spatial frequency filtering app roach to imp rove the syn thesized spect rum to overcome them. We presented computer simulations to validate the proposed method.