宽带调频步进信号的全去斜处理方法

Alternative Title: A De-Chirp Process ingMethod forW ide-BandStepped-Frequency Chirp Signals

Keyword: 宽带调频步进信号 逆合成孔径雷达 全去斜处理 脉冲压缩

Abstract: 针对宽带调频步进信号在逆合成孔径雷达中的应用,在分析信号模型的基础上,提出非常简单的全去斜处理方法,即分别将线性调频子脉冲进行全去斜处理.根据频率步进值,将去斜后的时域信号进行时间搬移.然后再将所有全去斜后经过时域搬移的信号在时域进行相干合成.最后进行傅立叶变换便可实现调频步进信号的压缩处理.文中还将本文方法与基于匹配滤波的子孔径处理方法进行了对比.计算机模拟结果说明了本文方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: A de-ch irp p rocessing method was in troduced for stepped-frequency ch irp signals (SFCS) in the app lication of ISAR. In this method, de-chirp operat ion was perfo rmed on each sub-ch irp pu lse signal, the resu lted t ime-domain data w as sh if ted along t ime-ax is acco rding to the frequency step and the slope of sub-chirp signal, and then comb ined altogether coherently.Finally IFFT w as performed on the comb ined t ime-domain data to get a range p rof ile co rresponding to each bu rst of pu lsesw ith much higher resolution ach ieved than single chirp does.Comparison between the propo sed method and the subapertu re method based on matched f iltering, as w ell as simulations were presen ted to show the effect iveness of the method.