全极化微波辐射计遥感海面风场的关键技术和科学问题

Alternative Title: Critical techn ique and scientif ictopic on fully polar izedm icrowave radiometer remote sensing seasurface wind vector

Keyword: 全极化微波辐射计 风场反演 全极化定标

Abstract: 全极化微波辐射计是一种新型的微波遥感器,它不但测量目标微波辐射信号的两个正交极化分量,并且测量两个正交极化分量的复相关量.这些相关信息对于表面微波辐射的各向异性更加敏感,这样就提供了测量海面风场的一种手段.文章在介绍国内外全极化微波辐射计现状和特点的基础上,首先对于全极化微波辐射计遥感海面风场的原理及其影响因素进行分析;然后,从全极化微波辐射计的硬件设计和定标两个方面论述了硬件实现的关键技术问题;最后,对于风场反演的有关科学问题进行分析,重点论述了风场反演算法建立的关键,主要技术指标对于风场反演误差的影响,风向模糊性问题的原因以及从数据处理和扫描机制的角度分析如何消除模糊性问题.

Other Abstract: Microwave microwave polarimeter is a sensor of measuring not only the vertical-and horizontal-polarization,but also the third and/or the forth Stokes parameters.It realizes all information about electromagnetic wave,including frequency,phase,amp litude and polarization,to be measured by a senor.The correlated information of the first two Stokes parameters is more sensitive to the anisotropy of the ocean surface.Wind direction retrieval is one of the initialmotivations of the polarimeter development.In this paper,the p rogress and characteristic on polarimeter development are introduced and theories of ocean wind vector remote sensing are analyzed.Oceanic emission and scattering model is develoked for remote sensing wind vector using passive polarimetric microwave radiometer.The critical techniques on its system design, which include receiver and calibration methods,are discussed in order to realize scientific target of wind retrievals. Furthermore more efforts are paid on expatiating scientific top ics on wind reversion methods,including geophysical model function built2up, influences ofmain technical specifications on retrieval precision,and wind direction ambiguity removalmethods by data2p rocessingmethods and scanning geometry. The calibration errors and main specifi-cations of polarimetric radiometer, which have significant influences on the accuracy of wind vector retrieval,are summed in detail. Finally, a new scanning geometrywith fore2aft2look to remove wind direction ambiguous solution is put forward.